EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS OF SKATEBOARDING

SKATEBOARD STREET (MEN & WOMEN)

€10.000 PRIZE MONEY

OPEN REGISTRATION FOR PRE-QUALIFICATION

The starting lineup is limited to 120 participants.
If there are more than 120 skaters, pre-qualification registrees will be selected at random (announced on 6.6.2019). All qualified/invited skaters are guaranteed a place.

INTERNATIONAL RIDERS

Some of the confirmed riders:

Ben Botta
Nizza
Age: 23
Dickies, Titus Tornados, Sonar Wheels, Unemployed Skate Co.

Bart Buikman
Amsterdam
Age: 18
Volcom, Santa Cruz, Emerica, Ricta, Mob Griptape, Independent

Albert Nyberg
Linköping
Age: 26
Vans, Sour Skateboards, 7/9/13 Belts, One Off, Burn, Melowe

Santino Exenberger
Schwaz
Age: 17
Pilotto, Muckefuck, Gloryfy, Independent Trucks, 247-dist, Etnies Europe, Titus Tornados

Jost Arens
Warendorf
Age: 21
Team Titus, Red Bull, Adidas Shoes, Bones Wheels, Stance socks, A.V.P, lousy Livin, Bronson Speed Co., ACE Trucks

Simon Stricker
Zürich
Age: 27
RedBull, Vans, Independent, Bones Bearings, Bones Wheels, Skate.ch, Vertical skate, Kape Skateboards

Alexander Risvad
Copenhagen
Age: 23
Circus Circus Skateshop, Volcom, Flip Skateboards, Stance, Ricta, Adidas, Party Griptape

Douwe Macare
Utrecht
Age: 25
Skatedeluxe, Independent, Ricta, Mob Grip, Bronson, Gshock, Incentro, Reell jeans, New balance

Marcel Rieger
Vienna
Age: 29
Uber Skateboards, Titus Tornados , fame skateshop, Antix Headwear , Thundertrucks, Skullcandy, Whitehouse300, Realx coffeshop barcelona

Maxim Habanec
Prague
Age: 26
Vans Euro, Redbull, Ambassadors, Theeve Trucks, Bones, GoPro, Queens

Rob Maatman
Rotterdam
Age: 27
Emerica, Frank Skateboards, Burnside, Houtmood, Independent, ShakeJunt, Happy Hour Shades

Alex Mizurov
Gaggenau
Age: 30
Emilion Skateboarts, Ecko Unltd. Clothing, Footprint Insoles, Nixon, Silver Trucks, Bones Wheels, FKD Bearings, Toyota, Planet Sports, Creapure

20-23 JUNE 2019

LANDSCAPE PARK DUISBURG NORD
(GERMANY)

EURO SB IS PART OF THE RUHR GAMES

Expect a unique mix of sports competitions, gifted athletes, shows, music acts, art-events and workshops in an absolutely outstanding industrial venue.

TIMETABLE

Thursday, June 20th
10:00 – 18:00 open practice
13:00 – 18:00 registration/check in

Friday, June 21st
11:40 – 18:30 pre-qualification
18:30 – 20:00 open practice
20:30 – shuttle / secret spot
21:00 – secret spot challenge / 1.500 € cash for tricks

Saturday, June 22nd
10:30 – 12:30 qualification women
13:00 – 18:50 qualification men
19:00 – 19:30 best trick
19:30 – 20:00 riders dinner
20:30 visual vacation – celebrating european skate-media
22:00 partytime

Sunday, June 23rd
10:30 – 11:30 open practice
11:30 – 12:10 semi final women
12:30 – 14:30 semi final men
14:50 – 15:30 final women
16:30 – 17:30 final men
17:30 – 18:00 evel knievel challenge